CHUBBS RECORD BOOK


2022 Results
Whitefish, MN - Indian Springs, Village Greens, Whitefish Lake, Fernie Golf Club
1. Landon Schmidt -33
2. Kevin Strybosh -27
T3. Darren Eklund -26
T3. Connor Johnston -26
T3. Dylan Winnicky -26
6. Dustin Moore -23
7. Steve Becker -22
T8. Ted Emmett -19
T8. Mark Horsley -19
T8. Ben Stang -19
T11. Matt Sugden -18
T11. Ryan Curtis -18
13. Kevin Walsh -17
T14. Ryan Lund -16
T14. Devon McNamara -16
T14. Andrew Parsons -16
T14. Logan Simmonds -16
T18. Ryan Hergott -14
T18. Kyle Sedgewick -14
20. Darren Lund -13
T21. Ryan Ekdahl -12
T21. Hayden Meador -12
T21. David Horsley -12
T21. Tanner Johnson -12
25. Riley Kloss -10
26. Graham Moore -7
27. Kyle Pess -6
28. Steve Lund -3


2021 Results
Saskatoon SK - Valley Road, Legends at Warman, The Willows, Dakota Dunes
1. Josh Keith -32
2. Kevin Walsh -31
3. Dustin Moore -29
T4. Mark Horsley -28
T4. Ben Stang -28
6. Darren Eklund -27
7. Nathan Pernitsky -26
T8. Steve Becker -24
T8. Craig Gans -24
T8. Hayden Meador -24
T8. Ian Rattan -24
T8. Matt Sugden -24
T13. Ted Emmett -23
T13. Graham Moore -23
T15. Chad Bourassa -21
T15. Connor Johnston -21
T17. Darren Lund -20
T17. Ryan Lund -20
19. Jon Maclean -19
T20. Dan Saniszlo -17
T20. Kevin Strybosch -17
T22. Darren Coon -16
T22. Paul Rattan -16
24. Dylan Winnicky -15
25. Riley Kloss -14
26. Kyle Sedgwick -13
27. Tanner Johnson -11
28. Steve Lund -1




2020 Results
Lethbridge AB - Evergreen, Paradise Canyon, Henderson GC, Mackenzie Meadows

1. Matt Sugden -22
T1. Ted Emmett -22 * Lost in playoff
T3. Mark Horsley -21
T3. Josh Keith -21
T5. Kevin Strybosch -19
T5. Riley Kloss -19
T5. Ryan Lund -19
8. Darren Lund -18
9. Nathan Pernitsky -17
T10. Dustin Moore -16
T10. Ben Stang -16
T10. Dylan Winnicky -16
T13. Kevin Walsh -15
T13. Devon McNamara -15
15. Hayden Meador -14
16. Kyle Pess -13
T17. Steve Lund - 12
T17. Ian Dickson -12
T19. Graham Moore -11
T19. Connor Johnston -11
T21. Craig Soderquist -9
T21. Paul Rattan -9
T21. Steve Becker -9
T24. Craig Gans -8
T24. Dave Horsley -8
26. Tanner Johnson -4
27. Scott Coleman -3
T28. Ike Hanna -2
T28. Jordan Koopmans -2
T30. Dan Saniszlo -1
T30. Ian Rattan -1
32. Chad Bourassa +1

2019 Results
Kimberley, BC - Mini Golf, Cranbrook Country Club, Bootleg Gap, Copper Point

1. Connor Johnston -24
2. Keith Henderson -22
T3. Ian Dickson -20
T3. Dustin Moore -20
T5. Dave Mcinenly - 18
T5. Dylan Winnicky -18
T5. Darren Eklund -18
T8. Kyle Pess -17
T8. Graham Moore -17
T8. Ted Emmett - 17
T8. Brad Martin -17
12. Lee Depaux -16
13. Kevin Walsh -14
T14. Josh Keith -13
T14. Ian Rattan -13
T16. Ryan Lund -12
T16. Devon Mcnamara - 12
T16. Ben Stang -12
T19. Mark Horsley -11
T19. Darren Lund -11
21. Kevin Strybosch -10
T22. Hayden Meador -8
T22. Steve Becker -8
T22. Keegan Mercer -8
T22. Ike Hanna -8
26. Derrick Peterson -7
27. Cole Marion -3
28. Darren Coon - E

2018 Results 
Red Deer AB - Mini Links, The Nursery, Riverbend & Alberta Springs

1. Darren Lund -27
2. Elliott Marion -26
3. Chayse Marion -24
T4. Mike Dempster -23
T4. Connor Johnston -23
T6. Kyle Pess -21
T6. Ted Emmett -21
8. Jeremy Trentham -20
T9. Graham Moore -19
T9. Jeremy Wong - 19
T11. Dylan Winnicky -18
T11. Mark Horsley -18
T11. Dustin Moore -18
T11. Lee Dapaux -18
T15. Ryan Lund -17
T15. Darren Eklund -17
17. Kevin Walsh -16
T18. Ian Dickson -15
T18. Chad Bourassa -15
T20. Steve Becker -14
T20. Josh Keith -14
22. Ian Rattan -11
23. Mike Sinclair  -9
T24. Brian Pieper -7
T24. Cole Marion -7
26. Ike Hanna -4
27. Kyle Dorowicz +2
28. Ryan Ekdahl +14



2017 Results 
Cranbrook BC - Mini Golf, Cranbrook G&CC, Wildstone & St.Eugene
 
1. Ian Dixon - 26
*T2. Josh Keith - 23
T2. Brian Pieper - 23
T4. Mitchell Evanecz - 21
T4. Rob Turville - 21
T6. Darren Eklund - 20
T6. Darren Lund - 20
8. Steve Becker -17
9. Trent Colberg - 15
10. Mark Horsley -14
T11. Ted Emmett -12
T11. Connor Johnston -12
13. Kevin Walsh -11
T14. Graham Moore -10
T14. Ian Rattan -10
T14. Ike Hanna -10
T17. Ryan Lund -9
T17. Dylan Winnicky -9
T17. Taylor Colberg- 9
20. Dave Mcinenly -6
21. Cole Marion -5
22. Keith Henderson -2
23. Dustin Moore +2
24. Ryan Ekdahl +18


2016 Results 
Red Deer, AB - Mini Links, Meadowlands, Riverbend & RDGCC

1. Cole Marion - 23
2. Chayse Marion - 22
3. Trent Colberg - 21
4. Darren Eklund - 20
5. Dylan Winnicky - 19
T6. Kevin Walsh - 18
T6. Darren Lund - 18
T8. Elliot Marion -17
T8. Rob Turville - 17
10. Connor Johnston -16
11. Ted Emmett -15
T12. Josh Keith -14
T12. Cesco Vizza -14
T14. Graham Moore -13
T14. Mark Horsley -13
T14. Jesse Hale -13
T17. Rick Brand -10
T17. Ian Rattan -10
T19. Dustin Moore - 9
T19. Brent Henke -9
T19. Kale Norsworthy - 9
T19. Dave Mcinenly - 9
T19. Brian Pieper - 9
T19. Ryan Lund - 9
25. Dave Horsley - 7
26. DJ Mcdougall - 6
T27. Scott Coleman -1
T27. Mike Elefson -1


2015 Results
Invermere, BC - Coys, Windermere Valley, Greywolf & Eagle Ranch
 
1. Rob Turville -22
T2. Graham Moore* -21
T2. Scott Coleman -21
T4. Darren Lund - 20
T4. Mitch Evanecz - 20
T6. Rick Brand -18
T6. Bryan Pieper -18
T6. Chayse Marion -18
T6. Connor Johnston -18
T6. Mark Horsley -18
T11. Ryan Lund -16
T11. Steve Becker -16
T11. Dylan Winnicky -16
T14. Dustin Moore -15
T14. Kevin Walsh -15
16. Keith Henderson -14
T17. Trent Colberg -13
T17. Cole Marion -13
19. Dave Mcinenly -11
20. Mike Elefson +3
 

2014 Results
Red Deer, AB - Riverbend Mini Links, Riverbend & Alberta Springs
 
1. Darren Eklund -21
2. Jason Roberts -16
3. Kevin Walsh -14
T4. Ryan Lund -12
T4. Dustin Moore -12
6. Dylan Winnicky -11
7. Graham Moore -10
8. Darren Lund -9
9. Dave Horsley -3
10. Steve Becker -1
11. Scott Coleman E
12. Matt Sugden +11

 
 

42acd291-9c25-45ac-894a-c75603bdb988.JPG
1af0a51d-184b-4ef5-af80-55183b53b2dc.JPG
b2f12dfa-89b0-4ecb-9213-e1a563432a94.JPG
IMG-6800.jpg
unnamed (1).jpg